Privacy Policy - Bar Plumbing

Bar Plumbing

Emergency Hot Water

Privacy Policy

Bar Plumbing Website Privacy Policy

Intro

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Bar Plumbing website, https://barplumbing.com.au/.

Bar Plumbing® (“we”, “us”, or “our”) is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. This page also informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal data when you use our website and the choices you have associated with that data.
We are committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. We use your data to provide and improve your experience on our website. By using our website, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Country Law And Accompanying Rights

Please understand that you may have additional rights originating from the country laws based on where you live. These country-based rights may augment, strengthen, or otherwise somehow compliment any privacy rights you have inherently. Our policy is to comply fully with the privacy policies of every jurisdiction in which we operate. Accordingly, you are free to contact us at any time to assert any personal rights from your country of origin.

Collection Of Personal Information

There are many aspects of the website which can be viewed without providing personal information. However, while using certain features of our website, we may ask you to provide us with personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:
  • First name and last name
  • Email address
  • Contact number
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
We may use your personal data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or the instructions provided in any email we send.

Disclosure Of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:
  • Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
  • Where required or authorised by law.
We may use your personal data to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link or the instructions provided in any email we send.